Alternanthera ficoidea 

BOTANICAL NAME: Alternanthera ficoidea
PLANT CARE: Full Sun, Half Sun, Frost Sensitive, Moderate Watering, Non-Indigenous
SIZE: 0.1 m * Natural
CATEGORIES: Ground Covers and Perennials
FLOWERS: The flower is insignificant.
COMMON NAME(S): Calico plant
ORIGIN: Central and South America.
FOLIAGE: The leaves are attractively tinged with pink, red or yellow.
MAINTENANCE: Needs occasional trimming to keep it compact

Categories: ,