Aptenai cordifolia

BOTANICAL NAME: Aptenia cordifolia
PLANT CARE: Full Sun, Semi Frost Hardy, Low Watering, Indigenous
SIZE: 0.1 m * Natural
CATEGORIES: Aloes and Succulents Ground Covers and Perennials
FLOWERS: January February March April May June July August September October November December Cerise-coloured flowers are borne throughout the year if the plant is happy.
COMMON NAME(S): Heartleaf
ORIGIN: Indigenous to South Africa
FOLIAGE: A rapid-spreading, flat-growing ground cover with succulent-type leaves.
INTERESTING INFO: Very hardy to heat, drought, or poor soil

SKU: P15 Categories: , ,