Asplenium ‘Leslie’ – 19cm

BOTANICAL NAME: Asplenium
PLANT CARE: Half Sun, Shade, Frost Sensitive, Moderate Watering, Non-Indigenous
SIZE: 1 m *
CATEGORIES: Ground Covers and Perennials Indoor Plants
COMMON NAME(S): Bird’s nest fern
ORIGIN: Tropical Africa, Asia
FOLIAGE: This lovely fern has shiny foliage that is mid-green in colour.
INTERESTING PLANTING IDEAS: Grows well as a garden or house plant.
Fix Asplenium to a tree for a spectacular garden feature.

Categories: ,