Cotyledon orbiculata

BOTANICAL NAME: Cotyledon orbiculata
PLANT CARE: Frost Hardy, Low Watering, Indigenous
SIZE: 1 m * 0.4 m
CATEGORIES: Aloes and Succulents Shrubs and Perennials
FLOWERS: January, February, October, November, December. It bears bell-shaped, pinkish-red flowers in summer.
COMMON NAME(S): Pig’s ears
ORIGIN: This plant is indigenous to South Africa.
FOLIAGE: A shrubby succulent with grey-green, round-shaped leaves with a red margin.
USES IN LANDSCAPE DESIGN: The Cotyledon orbiculata is ideal for rockeries and dry areas.
DROUGHT TOLERANCE: High
SOIL CONDITIONS: Well-drained

SKU: SUC6 Categories: , ,