Dracaena arborea

BOTANICAL NAME: Dracaena fragrans ‘Massangeana’
PLANT CARE: Half Sun, Shade, Frost Sensitive, Moderate Watering, Non-Indigenous
SIZE: 3 m * 0.75 m
CATEGORIES: Shrubs and Perennials
FLOWERS: This plant bears fragrant yellow flowers.
COMMON NAME(S): Cornstalk plant
ORIGIN: This plant originates in Tropical Africa.
FOLIAGE: The Dracaena fragrans ‘Massangeana’ forms rosettes of softly arching rich green leaves that are broadly striped and banded with light green and yellow down the center.
PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Plant in warm, humid climates, or else brownish patches can appear on its leaves.

SKU: P03 Categories: , ,