Draceana Marginata Stump – 24cm

BOTANICAL NAME: Dracaena marginata
PLANT CARE: Full Sun, Half Sun, Semi Frost Hardy, Moderate Watering, Non-Indigenous
SIZE: 5 m * 3 m
CATEGORIES: Shrubs and Perennials
COMMON NAME(S): Madagascar dragon tree
ORIGIN: This plant originates in Madagascar.
FOLIAGE: Each cane is topped by a dense terminal rosette of thick, fleshy, deep olive-green leaves that are rather rigid and spread horizontally.
USES IN LANDSCAPE DESIGN: Growing in a twisted, snaky way, it has a striking appearance that is favoured by landscapers.

Categories: ,