Dymondia margaretae

BOTANICAL NAME: Dymondia margaretae
PLANT CARE: Full Sun, Semi Frost Hardy, Low Watering, Indigenous
SIZE: 30 mm *
CATEGORIES: Ground Covers and Perennials
FLOWERS: January February October November December Bears small yellow flowers in summer.
COMMON NAME(S): Silver carpet
ORIGIN: Southern Africa
FOLIAGE: Plant has small, silvery grey-green leaves.
USES IN LANDSCAPE DESIGN: Perfect to use along pathways
INTERESTING PLANTING IDEAS: Excellent planted between sleepers.

Categories: ,