Erigeron karvinskianus

BOTANICAL NAME: Erigeron karvinskianus
PLANT CARE: Full Sun, Frost Hardy, Moderate Watering, High Maintenance, Non-Indigenous
SIZE: 300 mm *
CATEGORIES: Ground Covers and Perennials
FLOWERS: This plant bears small, white daisy-like flowers tinged with pink.
COMMON NAME(S): Fleabane, Mexican daisy, Santa Barbara daisy
ORIGIN: Mexico Venezuela
USES IN LANDSCAPE DESIGN: An ideal plant for rock gardens and for edging pathways.
DROUGHT TOLERANCE: High
MAINTENANCE: Deadhead to encourage further flowering.
SOIL CONDITIONS: FertileWell drained
GROWTH RATE: Fast
USES: Uses:: Culinary: Medicinal: Cultural: Commercial: Cosmetics: Other Uses: floral arrangements Part Used: Attracts: Features:

Categories: ,