Festuca ovina

BOTANICAL NAME: Festuca spp.
PLANT CARE: Full Sun, Shade, Frost Hardy, Moderate Watering, Non-Indigenous
CATEGORIES: Bamboos, Grasses, and sedges Ground Covers and Perennials
FLOWERS: January February October November December Plumes appear in summer.
COMMON NAME(S): Fescue, fescue grass, mountain grass
ORIGIN: Northern Europe, Western Asia
USES IN LANDSCAPE DESIGN: Perfect to use along pathways
PROPAGATION: Division: This is a tuft-forming grass.

SKU: P06 Categories: ,