Ficus lyrata (Fiddle-leaf Fig)

BOTANICAL NAME: Ficus lyrata
PLANT CARE: Full Sun, Frost Sensitive, Moderate Watering, Non-Indigenous
SIZE: 6 m * 5 m
CATEGORIES: Trees
COMMON NAME(S): Fiddleleaf fig
ORIGIN: Central Africa
FOLIAGE: This tree bears huge, fiddle-shaped, glossy, dark green leaves.
USES IN LANDSCAPE DESIGN: Coastal
USES: This tree works very well as a container plant indoors and outdoors.

SKU: IP17 Category: