Lamium maculatum

BOTANICAL NAME: Lamium species
PLANT CARE: Half Sun, Frost Hardy, Moderate Watering, Non-Indigenous
SIZE: 150 mm * 300 mm
CATEGORIES: Ground Covers and Perennials
FLOWERS: January February October November December These plants bear small flowers in a wide range of colours, blooming from late spring to summer.
COMMON NAME(S): Deadnettle
ORIGIN: Europe, Asia, North Africa
FOLIAGE: It bears toothed leaves.
PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: The flower colour determines the planting season and light requirements: Plant white and purple species in spring in full sun while the yellow flowers in autumn, preferably in shade.
SOIL CONDITIONS: They grow well in most soils.
PROPAGATION: Propagate by seed or division in spring

SKU: P20 Categories: ,