Mazus reptans

BOTANICAL NAME: Mazus reptans ‘Purple’
PLANT CARE: Full Sun, Frost Hardy, Moderate Watering, Non Indigenous
CATEGORIES: Ground Covers and Perennials
FLOWERS: January February August September October November December The plant bears purple-pink flowers in spring and summer.
COMMON NAME(S): Mazus, Creeping mazus
ORIGIN: New Zealand, Australia, East Asia
USES IN LANDSCAPE DESIGN: Excellent between stepping stones.

Categories: ,