Nandina domestica (Heavenly Bamboo)

BOTANICAL NAME: Nandina domestica
PLANT CARE: Deciduous, Full Sun, Half Sun, Semi Frost Hardy, Moderate Watering, Pruning Required
SIZE: 3 m * 1 m
CATEGORIES: Shrubs and Perennials
FLOWERS: This plant bears sprays of creamy-white flowers.
COMMON NAME(S): Sacred Bamboo
ORIGIN: India China Japan
FOLIAGE: Has attractive fern-like foliage, with beautiful autumn colouring.
USES IN LANDSCAPE DESIGN: Nandina domestica will grow in almost any position
It is also suitable for patios and containers.
PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: It will grow in almost any position.
FRUIT: Produces numerous bright red fruits.

SKU: P12 Categories: ,