Scientific Name: Philodendron hederaceum or scandens
Synonyms: Heart Leaf Philodendron, Sweetheart Plant, Philodendron Scandens

Trailing/climbing plant with stems that can reach over 1.2m
Easy care, likes moderate to bright light
12cm and 15cm nursery pot
Plant level: Extremely easy

Water: Keep the soil lightly moist. Allow to dry out a little more during winter.
Light: Moderate to bright indirect light
Humidity: This plant likes humidity but can tolerate dry air
Fertilize: Feed monthly spring through autumn with a balanced liquid fertilizer diluted by half.

SKU: IP36 Category: