Ponytail Palm

BOTANICAL NAME: Beaucarnea recurvata
PLANT CARE: Full Sun, Shade, Semi Frost Hardy, Low Watering, Non-Indigenous
SIZE: 4 m * 2 m
CATEGORIES: Indoor Plants Shrubs and Perennials
COMMON NAME(S): Ponytail palm, bottle palm
ORIGIN: Mexico
FOLIAGE: This plant’s fountain of leaves becomes steadily denser as it matures.
USES IN LANDSCAPE DESIGN: This plant can reach 6m in ideal conditions, so be careful where you plant it.
GROWTH RATE: Slow
INTERESTING PLANTING IDEAS: This plant is particularly good for indoor containers.

Available in 10L, 50L, 100L

SKU: IP28 Categories: , , ,