BOTANICAL NAME: Rumohra adiantiformis
PLANT CARE: Shade, Semi Frost Hardy, High Watering, Indigenous
CATEGORIES: Ground Covers and Perennials
COMMON NAME(S): Leather-leaf fern
ORIGIN: Southern Africa
FOLIAGE: Plant has dark green, leathery fronds.
PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Plant in shady areas of a sheltered garden.
USES: Decorative uses:
The fronds keep well in water when cut, making it excellent for flower arrangements.

SKU: IP3 Categories: , , ,