Sagina subulata

BOTANICAL NAME: Sagina subulata
PLANT CARE: Deciduous Full Sun, Semi Frost Hardy, Moderate Watering, Non-Indigenous
SIZE: 10 cm * 35 cm
CATEGORIES: Ground Covers and Perennials
FLOWERS: Flowers are fragrant, white, and very small.
COMMON NAME(S): Irish moss
ORIGIN: Europe
FOLIAGE: Fine green foliage forms a thick, dense dark green mat.
USES IN LANDSCAPE DESIGN: Best for sunny, moist areas. Also, perfect to use along pathways

Categories: ,