Salvia farinacea

BOTANICAL NAME: Salvia farinacea
PLANT CARE: Full Sun, Semi Frost Hardy, Moderate Watering, High Maintenance, Pruning Required, Non-Indigenous
SIZE: 750 mm * 500 mm
CATEGORIES: Ground Covers and Perennials
FLOWERS: January February October November December Plant bears spikes of violet-blue flowers in summer.
COMMON NAME(S): Mealy-cup sage
ORIGIN: Texas
FOLIAGE: Plant bears grey-green foliage.
USES IN LANDSCAPE DESIGN: This perennial can be utilized as an annual in cold areas.

Categories: ,