Sansevieria (Snake Plant)

BOTANICAL NAME: Sansevieria trifasciata
PLANT CARE: Half Sun, Semi Frost Hardy, Low Watering, Indigenous
SIZE: 0.5 m * 0.5 m
CATEGORIES: Aloes and Succulents Ground Covers and Perennials Indoor Plants
COMMON NAME(S): Mother-in-law’s tongue
ORIGIN: Europe, Asia
FOLIAGE: Sansevieria trifasciata or Mother-in-law’s tongue forms succulent rosettes of stiffly erect, thick, leathery leaves that grow up to a meter tall.
INTERESTING INFO: It is also known as sweet william and Bouncing bet.

SKU: IP13 Categories: ,