Selaginella

BOTANICAL NAME: Selaginella kraussiana
PLANT CARE: Half Sun, Shade, Frost Sensitive, Moderate Watering, Indigenous
SIZE: 0.1-0.2 m * 0.6-1.0 m
CATEGORIES: Ground Covers and Perennials
COMMON NAME(S): Clubmoss, Carpet fern, moss fern, mosvaring (A)
ORIGIN: South Africa
FOLIAGE: This plant forms a flat-spreading moss-like ground cover with bright green foliage.
USES IN LANDSCAPE DESIGN: This plant can be used as an indoor plant, pot plant, and also for its foliage.
MAINTENANCE: This plant requires low maintenance and hence regular feed with liquid fertilizer will result in a good quality plant.

SKU: IP15 Category: