Spathiphyllum Wallis (Peace Lily)

Scientific name: Spathiphyllum wallisii Regel

Common name: Dwarf Peace Lily, White Sails, Spathe Flower

Leaf Persistence: Evergreen

Shrub of Round Shape

Texture: Medium

Growth Rate: Slow

Flowering Period: (Tropics) Repeatedly throughout the year

Fruiting Period: Repeatedly throughout the year

Soil Type: Well-drained, sand, loam

Exposure: Half-shade, Shade

SKU: IP1 Category: