Dichondra repens (Wonderlawn)

BOTANICAL NAME: Dichondra repens
PLANT CARE: Half Sun, Semi Frost Hardy, Moderate Watering, Non-Indigenous
CATEGORIES: Ground Covers and Perennials
COMMON NAME(S): Wonder lawn
ORIGIN: North America, Asia
USES IN LANDSCAPE DESIGN: Ideal for sowing in open ground or between stepping stones.
PLANTING INSTRUCTIONS: Sow this plant in open ground or between stepping stones.
INTERESTING INFO: This is an excellent lawn substitute in low-traffic areas or shady spots where grass struggles to grow.
PROPAGATION: Seed:
Easily grown from seed at any time of year (preferably spring or autumn).
Ideal for sowing in open ground or between stepping stones.

Categories: ,