BOTANICAL NAME: Yucca aloifolia ‘Marginata’
PLANT CARE: Full Sun, Frost Sensitive, Low Watering, Non-Indigenous
SIZE: 3 m * 1 m
CATEGORIES: Shrubs and Perennials
FLOWERS: This plant bears panicles of cup-shaped creamy-white flowers tinged with purple.
COMMON NAME(S): Gold-striped dagger plant
ORIGIN: Southern USA
FOLIAGE: This plant has stiff rosettes of sharp-pointed, dagger-like, fleshy leaves that are up to 60mm wide and almost a meter long. The leaves are sea-green with creamy-yellow margins.

SKU: IP20 Categories: ,